Everett Theater - Everett, PA
17T E 724263 N 4432337
This theater still contains all the equipment, but is not currently used as a movie theater. 26 E Main Street

There is a local group trying to restore this theater. It is used as a dance hall and to hold fund raising events for restoration.

The Stuckey Theatre was opened in 1923. In 1945 it was taken over by a new operator and renamed Everett Theatre which ran until the 1980’s. It has recently been used as a nightclub/dance hall for a joining bar/restaurant. All of the theatre’s equipment down to the last nut and bolt are still intact. This theatre is a beautiful historic icon in the small town of Everett, PA. Slowly the theatre is getting small renovations to return it to its prior majesty. (from listed website)
Year Theater Opened: 1923

Number of Screen(s): 1