Bedford Presbyterian Church - Bedford, Pennsylvania, USA
17T E 713083 N 4432693
The Bedford Presbyterian Church was built in 1829-30 as noted on a plaque mounted beside the front entrance. The Church sets on the Town Square, along Juliana Street.

The Bedford Presbyterian Church was built in 1829 And still holds service every Sunday. The building has had some renovations in the almost two hundred years of use.

From Their website:" We will reach beyond complacency, nurture connections as a community of disciples, sow seeds of compassion within the community where we are planted,and grow together in the light of Christ.
Sunday Worship Our service at 9:30 a.m. is a traditional service with an emphasis on scripture, the message, music and fellowship. Dress is casual and everyone is warmly welcomed to worship with us. During the ongoing pandemic, we ask everyone who is not fully vaccinated to continue wearing masks and practice social distancing in the sanctuary. Those who are fully vaccinated may choose to not wear a mask. We continue to live stream our worship services on our Facebook and YouTube pages."

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Active House of Worship