Brass aan de Maas - Ravenstein, NL
31U E 683227 N 5741673
Next to the Maas river in Ravenstein and the Windkracht 13 harbour, you will find the Brass aan de Maas dockside restaurant.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

About the restaurant, according to their website:
"You can come to us seven days a week for a nice cup of coffee, a tasty lunch, spontaneous drinks with friends, a meeting or an evening of culinary delights. Hospitality and a variety of beautiful dishes is what you can expect from us. Don't forget to discover our trendy cocktails and excellent wines! Do you want to be sure of a nice spot? Which can! Then book quickly via the button.

See you soon at Brass aan de Maas!"

The menu can be found here: (visit link)

"About the Water sports association
Water sports association Windkracht 13 is located on the Maasdijk in Ravenstein at kmr 182. Our harbor offers 60 permanent places and places for passers-by who want to visit Ravenstein. It is possible to stay overnight and all standard facilities such as water, electricity, toilet and shower are available.

About the city of Ravenstein
Ravenstein is a small fortified town with a historic city center. Many buildings are therefore on the monument list. There are enough establishments to fortify the interior of man. This is even possible from a terrace located at the harbour."

Body of water served by this restaurant: River

Dockside Entrance: no