Foreign Auto Clinic — Blaine, WA
10U E 518257 N 5426137
This vintage gas station is on Peace Portal Way, which was the main highway between Vancouver, BC and Seattle, WA until the late 1960s when Interstate 5 was built through Blaine.
Location: Washington, United States

Today Peace Portal Drive and the vintage gas station are quiet, but before the completion of Interstate 5 through Blaine in the late 1960s this was the main way through the community. The size of the forecourt gives an idea that was probably a busy service station along US 99, the main highway between Vancouver, BC and Seattle, WA, until I-5 was finished.
State: Washington

Nearest City: Blaine