Rathaus und Pfaffenturm - Wangen, Wuerttemberg, Germany
32T E 562598 N 5281758
The Rathaus (City Hall) and Pfaffenturm (Parson's Tower) have a very interesting architectural history.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

This is my loose translation of the Wangen Tourist Authority's description:

The oldest building of the (Rathaus) city hall dates back to the Staufer period as part of the first town fortifications. In the 15th century the house was rebuilt several times and expanded in the direction of the market square. All eras – from Romanesque to Gothic to Baroque – have left their mark in the representative historical city hall. As a historical treasure, it also contains the city view by Johann Andreas Rauch from 1611 and the small wedding room in the Pfaffenturm (parson’s tower) above and to the left of the city hall. Worth seeing are the baroque stairwell with the land plaque by Johann Andreas Rauch from 1617 and the small wedding room in the parson’s tower above the town hall. In 1721 the town hall received the baroque façade facing the market square. The front to the lower town retained its late Gothic character. The current facade painting there has been restored according to research of the history of the building.

Original German Source: (visit link)
Year photo was taken: 1955