Steppi-E - Schoonhoven, the Netherlands
Step on an electric, battery-powered moped and enjoy the beatiful surroundings of Schoonhoven.
Location: Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

NL Van bron
Al vanaf 19 euro huur je een elektrische step, waarmee je in de omgeving van Schoonhoven een leuke route kunt rijden. Onderweg kom je langs veenriviertjes en eeuwenoude boerderijen, door kleine dorpjes met curiosawinkeltjes en historische vestingstadjes. Of maak je eigen route! Het is zelfs mogelijk om met je groep vanaf je eigen locatie te starten en jouw eigen programma samen te stellen.

Elektrische steps zijn stille, milieuvriendelijke en zeer sympathieke lichte voertuigen met een actieradius van ca. 18 km. De steps worden voor de wet gezien als snorfiets: de maximumsnelheid is 20 km/uur, je hebt géén helmplicht en je maakt gebruik van fietspaden en polderweggetjes. Het rijden op een elektrische step is niet moeilijk, je wordt niet moe en er is geen leeftijdsgrens. Je moet wel in het bezit zijn van een geldig brommer-, motor- of autorijbewijs. U kunt ook bij ons terecht voor de huur van de stoere dikke-banden E-choppers!

ENG From source
You can rent an electric scooter for as little as 19 euros, with which you can drive a nice route in the vicinity of Schoonhoven. Along the way you pass peat rivers and ancient farms, through small villages with curio shops and historic fortified towns. Or create your own route! It is even possible to start with your group from your own location and put together your own program.

Electric scooters are quiet, environmentally friendly and very sympathetic light vehicles with a range of approximately 18 km. The scooters are legally regarded as mopeds: the maximum speed is 20 km/h, you are not required to wear a helmet and you use bicycle paths and polder roads. Riding an electric scooter is not difficult, you do not get tired and there is no age limit. You must have a valid moped, motorcycle or car driver's license. You can also contact us for the rental of the cool fat tire E-choppers!

Instructions: yes

Release Form Required?: yes