Stained Glass Windows in the front of the Epiphany Chapel - Odenton MD
18S E 352208 N 4327809
There are two stained glass windows in the front of the Epiphany Chapel partially covered by a Maryland Historic Marker and bushes.
Location: Maryland, United States

The Epiphany Chapel and Church House, also known ass Epiphany Episcopal Church is listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

The TEXT on the Maryland Historical Marker is:
Epiphany Episcopal Chapel and Church House
Only known World War I chapel in the United States. Consecrated in 1918 to minister to the soldiers at Camp Meade and serve as permanent mission in the village of Odenton. Designed in the Arts and Crafts style by Riggin Buckler. Used by all denominations as church and guest house, with offices for five chaplains, living and dining room, kitchen, and dormitory to house doughboys and visiting family members.
Type of building where window is located: Church

1419 Odenton Road