Firm Foundation Foursquare Gospel Church - Boonville, MO
Fairly modern structure in the middle of a residential area.

County of church: Cooper County
Location of building: 6th St. & Elm St., SE corner, Boonville
Pastor: Mel Eaton

Not much information on the local church., The building was built in 1956, has a school building behind the church.
Is affiliated with the Foursquare Gospel Churches.

Our name reflects the unchanging ministry of Jesus Christ and our mission to declare it worldwide. The four squares of our logo represent the four scriptural roles of Jesus as Savior, Baptizer with the Holy Spirit, Healer and Soon-Coming King.

"The Foursquare Church exists to glorify God and advance His kingdom. The term "foursquare" represents the four-fold ministry of Jesus: He is our Savior, the Baptizer of the Holy Spirit, Our Healer, and the soon-coming King. The foursquare church will continue to preach this message across the world. We believe that people who have been born again grow in sanctification; meaning they separate themselves from the value system of the world and embrace and live according to the values of the kingdom that Jesus proclaimed. As they do so, they increase in holiness, faith, power, prayer, love and service. If you are interested in more Foursquare churches, please browse our site to find a church. ~ Foursquare Churches

Time of Service: Sunday School 9:00am - Children’s Church 10:00am - Worship Service 10:00am

Boonville, MO 65233