Argyle United Methodist Church Little Free Pantry - Argyle, TX, USA
14S E 670354 N 3668332
A Little Free Pantry stands at the sidewalk in front of the historic Argyle United Methodist Church at 9033 Fort Worth Dr.

This looks to be one of the Little Free Pantrys placed by Serve Denton, and it may have been here since 2016. It's made of wood -- sources say cedar -- on a wooden post. The finishing could use a touch-up, while the door still closes despite being slightly askew, and it has an interesting silhouette sign just below. It is leaking badly, though, as noted by the labels on the cans, so please be sure to leave goods that are safe from the elements. At the time of my visit, it had only a few canned goods and the noodles that I left, but in the past, it's been packed full.
Physical Address:
9033 Fort Worth Dr