Sanford & Sons - Tacoma, WA
Sanford & Sons is a 3 story antique mall with over 30 dealers located along Tacoma's antique row.
Location: Washington, United States

Tacoma's antique row is a must see for antique lovers. Along Broadway between 7th and 11th is a plethora of shops, representing a range of specialties, including a Toy antique store, and a mid century modern gem of a shop.

Sanford & Sons is by far the largest of these, and definitely the brightest with its bright yellow facade with red trim. Over 30 dealers operate shop inside the 3 story building.

There has been some controversy about the store in the news, including an auction of a ticket from the titanic that went for $100,000. The ticket was real, but the owner bought it from an older man for $1,000 when he brought it in for appraisal and then claimed he had no idea that the value of the ticket would be so high.

So if you need something appraised, go elsewhere, but a visit to the shops will find you some real treasures.
Name: Sanford & Sons

Address/Location: