Holy Trinity Lutheran Church - Greenville, PA
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, built 1950-1953 in Greenville, PA

Holy Trinity Lutheran Church is located on the corner of Penn Avenue and Clinton Street in Greenville, Pennsylvania. Construction on the first church building was begun in 1865 and completed in 1867. Ground was broken for the present church building on July 30, 1950. The cornerstone was laid on May 20, 1951 and the church was dedicated on November 1, 1953. The church is built in the neo-gothic style with a white stone exterior and three bright red doors at the main entrance. The church is part of the Northwestern Pennsylvania Synod of the Evangelical Lutheran Church of America.

Active Church: Yes

School on property: No