Den gamle havnekran - Halskov, Denmark
32U E 635858 N 6133801
Den gamle havnekran i Halskov er produceret af S.C. Hanbergs maskinfabrik i København. Kranen blev indkøbt i 1890 til brug ved ophalingsstedet. I 1970 blev den erstattet af en automatisk kran. Fra 2016 kan kranen ses af alle forbipasserende.
Location: Denmark

English: The old harbor crane in Halskov is produced by S.C. Hanberg's machine factory in Copenhagen. The crane was purchased in 1890 for use at the hauling site. In 1970 it was replaced by an automatic crane. From 2016, the crane can be seen on display by all passers-by.
Type of Machine: Crane

Year the machine was built: 1890