Riverside Christian Church - Windsor Place, MO
The village was founded in 2006, the church is a bit newer

County of church: Cooper County
Location o church: Klinton Rd., E of MO-87, Windsor Place

Since the town was only founded in 2006, this church was built after. It may only be a couple years old. I could find no cornerstone, nor church sign to prove that, but just a guess.
Modern built, your could call it "Vernacular" - know of no other architectural style it would fall under.

"We are not a denomination. We have no head but Jesus Christ. We have no book but the Bible. Where the Scriptures speak, we speak; where the Scriptures are silent, we are silent. We exist to glorify God. We will reach out into the world, leading others into the fellowship of believers, discipling them to spiritual maturity, and equipping them to serve.

"Riverside Christian Church is an independent non-denominational church which began in 1991. Since that time we have been blessed with growth both spiritually and numerically. We are a Bible teaching church and we would love to help you grow. Being taught the Word of God on a regular basis is essential to growing in your Christian walk. We eagerly look forward to where God will lead us in the future. It would be great for you to be a part of that future!" ~ Riverside Christian Church

Time of Service: 8:30 and 10:00

Mailing: Riverside Christian Church