Tan Da Ko Trailhead - Perry, OK
14S E 654698 N 4014785
CCC Lake Park in Perry is the location of this trail that was dedicated in March 2021. Park hours are sunrise to sunset.

Near the center of Perry's CCC Lake Park is a new 1.1 mile trail (Tan Da Ko Trail). The trail is crushed asphalt on dirt, and this bridge provides a way for hikers to get across the creek. At the entrance to the bridge walkway is a blue sign indicating the wheelchair accessible route for the trail. Before the installation of this trail there was only a packed dirt path through the woods.

The trail has an average grade of 5%, minimum trail width of 96" and average cross slope of 2%. It was dedicated March 2021. From the trail head near the posted coordinates is a historical marker. The other end of the trail is just north of the coordinates, near the large parking lot for fishing and boat access. A sign at that trailhead states that the trail was funded in part by the Recreational Trails Program.

Photo gallery includes photos from both south and north trailheads. The north trailhead is closer to parking, but the south trailhead is near the bridge and historical marker.
Parking: N 36° 16.018 W 097° 16.688

Trail allowances or restrictions:
No bikes allowed on the trail. Pets are welcome and disposal bags are provided at both trailheads. Wheelchair accessibility on main, crushed asphalt-covered trail.

Trail type: Crushed asphalt