Boerderij Leeuwenstein - Nieuwegein, the Netherlands
31U E 641504 N 5767649
The farm at the corner of the Nedereindseweg and the Ringkade at Nieuwegein is a 17th century, thatch covered farm.
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands

NL Van bron
De Nedereindseweg 502-504 te Nieuwegein is een rijksmonument. Dit is een boerderij met een gepleisterd dwarshuis. Het pand dateert uit de 17e eeuw. Het is met riet gedekt en voorzien van vormbomen voor het huis. Op de hoek van de gevel staat de naam van de boerderij ‘Leeuwenstein’.

ENG From source
The Nedereindseweg 502-504 in Nieuwegein is a national monument. This is a farmhouse with a plastered transverse house. The property dates back to the 17th century. It is thatched and fitted with topiary trees in front of the house. On the corner of the facade is the name of the farm 'Leeuwenstein'.

Instructions for Visiting a Waymark:
please be careful with the traffic, this is a busy point.