Cinderellas Schuh, Moritzburg, Dresden, Germany
33U E 407727 N 5669298
Moritzburg has located about 13 km from the central city of Dresden. It’s also some kind of palace. This castle stands in the middle of a lake. On the right side of the castle, you can find “the lost cinderella’s shoe”.
Location: Sachsen, Germany

Find Cinderella's shoe on the castle stairs.

(e) "Three Hazelnuts for Cinderella" it is the direct translation of the German title of the Czech cult movie: "Tri oríšky pro Popelku / Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenbrödel" (1973). The Bohemian variation of the Cinderella story is a holiday classic in Germany.
Schloss Moritzburg, the film location of the castle where Popelka attends the ball.

Schloss Moritzburg stands on an artificial island just northwest of Dresden, Saxony, Germany. This Baroque palace was an extension and remodelling of Moritz, Duke of Saxony’s former hunting lodge built from 1542-46. The last resident in this palace was Prince Ernst Heinrich of Saxony, who lived there from 1933-45.

There are four such staircases in Moritzburg Castle, but you can't miss the right one. It's the stairs on the right side, the east side or garden side of the castle. And indeed: a shoe is attached there as a reminder. Would he fit? Many of the female visitors try their luck, but mostly in vain. The shoe is just too small... maybe it suits you?

Finde Aschenbrödels Schuh auf der Schlosstreppe.

(d) "Drei Haselnüsse für Aschenputtel" ist der Titel des tschechischen Kultfilms: "Tri oríšky pro Popelku" (1973). Die böhmische Variante der Aschenputtel-Geschichte ist in Deutschland ein Weihnachtsklassiker.
Schloss Moritzburg, der Drehort des Schlosses, in dem Popelka den Ball besucht.

Schloss Moritzburg steht auf einer künstlichen Insel nordwestlich von Dresden, Sachsen, Deutschland. Das barocke Schloss war ein Anbau und Umbau des ehemaligen Jagdschlosses des Herzogs von Sachsen Moritz, das 1542-46 erbaut wurde. Der letzte Bewohner dieses Schlosses war Prinz Ernst Heinrich von Sachsen, der dort von 1933-45 lebte.

Im Schloss Moritzburg gibt es gleich vier solcher Treppen, aber die richtige kann man nicht übersehen. Es ist die Treppe auf der rechten Seite, der Ostseite oder Gartenseite des Schlosses. Und tatsächlich: Zur Erinnerung ist dort ein Schuh angebracht. Würde er passen? Viele der weiblichen Besucher versuchen ihr Glück, meist jedoch vergebens. Der Schuh ist einfach zu klein... vielleicht passt er dir?
Title: Aschenbrödels Schuh

Artist: Unknown