Trójstyk Wisztyniec - Poland, Lithuania, Russia
Tripoint of Poland, Lithuania and Russia
Location: Warmińsko-Mazurskie, Poland

Ten punkt jest trójstykiem granic krajów: Polski, Litwy oraz Rosji. W miejscu tym znajduje się marmurowy obelisk, na którym naniesione zostały godła każdego z państw. Do obiektu prowadzi specjalnie poprowadzona ścieżka / chodnik, a samo miejsce jest oczywiście stale monitorowane. Dodatkowo naprzeciw znajduje się tablica informacyjna dotycząca tego trójstyku, w języku z każdego z graniczących państw oraz angielskim.

This point is a tri-junction of borders of countries: Poland, Lithuania and Russia. In this place there is a marble obelisk, on which the emblems of each country are inscribed. A special pathway/walkway leads to the object, and the place itself is of course constantly monitored. In addition, opposite the site there is an information board about this tri-junction, in the language of each of the bordering countries and English.

Political Entities:
Poland, Lithuania, Russia