Stained Glass Windows at St Anne's Episcopal Church - Annapolis, MD
18S E 370670 N 4315443
There are many stained glass windows at St. Anne's Church. They are on both sides of the church as well as on the front of the church.
Location: Maryland, United States

From St. Anne's Episcopal Church website:

"The present church, which rose like a phoenix from the ashes of the second St. Anne's Church, was built immediately after the fire of 1858 in the Romanesque Revival style and incorporated a portion of the old tower. The church was completed in 1859, except for the present steeple which was delayed by the Civil War and not completed until 1866. At the request of the City of Annapolis, the Town Clock has been housed in the tower since that time."

Type of building where window is located: Church

Church Circle