Benjamin Church House (Bristol, Rhode Island)
19T E 310350 N 4617363
Benjamin Church House opened in 1909 as the "Benjamin Church Home for Aged Men" as stipulated by Benjamin Church's will. The non-profit Benjamin Church Senior Center was incorporated in June 1972 and opened on September 1, 1972.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

Benjamin Church House (also known as Benjamin Church Home for the Aged) is a Colonial Revival house at 1014 Hope Street in Bristol, Rhode Island, U.S.A. It opened in 1909 as the "Benjamin Church Home for Aged Men" as stipulated by Benjamin Church's will. Beginning in 1934, during the Great Depression, it admitted women. The house was closed in 1968 and became a National Register of Historic Places listing in 1971. The non-profit Benjamin Church Senior Center was incorporated in June 1972 and opened on September 1, 1972. It continues to operate as a senior center.