Tsemakh Shabad - Vinius- Lithuania
Tsemakh Shabad; 5 February 1864, Vilnius, Russian Empire (now Vilnius, Lithuania)
Location: Lithuania

Zemach Shabad , Tsemakh Shabad; 5 February 1864, Vilnius, Russian Empire (now Vilnius, Lithuania) — 20 January 1935, Vilnius) was a Jewish doctor and social and political activist. He was a member of the Senate (parliament) of the Second Polish Republic (1928) and a co-founder and vice-president of the YIVO (Institute for Jewish Research). In 1932, Shabad toured to Palestine with Dr. Abel Lapin from Kaunas. During his trip, Shabad hosted by the Health Committee of the Knesset and the Jerusalem Medical Association.[citation needed]
He was one of the originators of the volkist movement, which eventually turned into the Folkspartei (Jewish People's Party)
In 2007, Zemach Shabad was honored with a monument in Vilnius, reflecting the fact[1] that he was the prototype of "Doctor Aybolit", a good doctor from a children's poem by Korney Chukovsky.(Wikipedia)

This man is wearing a long coat, with a cane in his right hand and placing his left hand on the shoulder of a child.

[Li]
Zemach Shabad , Tsemakh Shabad; 1864 m. vasario 5 d., Vilnius, Rusijos imperija (dabar Vilnius, Lietuva) – 1935 m. sausio 20 d. – Vilnius) – žydu gydytojas, visuomenes ir politinis aktyvistas. Jis buvo Antrosios Lenkijos Respublikos Senato (parlamento) narys (1928 m.) ir YIVO (Žydu tyrimu instituto) ikurejas ir viceprezidentas.
1932 m. A. Šabadas su dr. Abeliu Lapinu iš Kauno išvyko i Palestina. Savo keliones metu Shabadas vede Kneseto sveikatos komiteta ir Jeruzales medicinos asociacija. [reikalinga citata]
Jis buvo vienas iš volkistu judejimo, kuris galiausiai tapo Folkspartei (Žydu liaudies partija), iniciatoriu.
2007 m. Zemachas Shabadas Vilniuje buvo pagerbtas paminklu, atspindinciu fakta[1], kad jis buvo "Daktaro Aybolito" prototipas, geras gydytojas iš Korney Chukovsky vaiku poemos. (Vikipedija)

Šis vyras devi ilga palta, su lazdele dešineje rankoje ir kairiaja ranka ant vaiko peties.