Genoa Civic Theatre - Genoa, OH
17T E 303226 N 4598958
The Genoa Civic Theatre is located on the second floor of the Genoa Town Hall & Opera House in Genoa, Ohio.
Location: Ohio, United States

The Genoa Civic Theatre is housed on the second floor of Genoa’s Historic Town Hall. This once condemned facility was refurbished and stands as a tribute to the village’s civic pride and rich history.

The opera house was completed on January 2, 1883. “The Three Wise Owls by A.O. Miller was the first production performed on our stage.

With the hard work and effort of many of our thespians, Genoa Civic Theatre has been providing entertainment to our local community for the past 38 years.

We offer three shows each season. Box office opens 45 minutes prior to a performance. The curtain time is 7:30 p.m. with Sunday matinee performances starting at 2:00 p.m. For your comfort and convenience, we have padded seats, elevator access, and wheelchair accessible seating. We provide an intermission in which you can enjoy snacks and drinks for a small donation.

Our ticket price is $12.00 for adults. Seniors and students are $ 10.00. We also offer season tickets. ?
Theater Name: Genoa Civic Theatre

Country: USA