Peter P. Lundh - Mölle, Sweden
"Cheese" is a bronze sculpture of Photographer Peter P. Lundh with his camera.
Location: Skåne, Sweden

Peter P Lundh, born 14 April 1865 in Skättekärr outside Nyhamnsläge, died 1 October 1943 in Höganäs, was a Swedish photographer.

Lundh was educated by Rudolf Pettersson in Höganäs but then studied further in Odense, Salzburg and Paris.

In 1886 he opened a studio in Skättekärr and in 1892 also a studio in Höganäs. Then a branch was added in Mölle in 1894 and in 1907 also one in Arild. He is best known for his bathing pictures of the community bath in Ransvik, where he had exclusive rights from Baron Gyllenstierna at Krapperup Castle. The bathing pictures were taken during the period 1907-1914, most of them after 1910. General criticism of the bathing pictures meant that all photography was banned after 1914. Lundh's motifs included, in addition to bathing pictures, also nature motifs, buildings and personal and family portraits.
The statue is made of bronze by the sculptor Jonas Högström in 2021 and has a weight of 150kg.