Dubai Marina - Dubai, UAE
Activities and luxury
Location: United Arab Emirates

A picturesque waterfront attraction, Dubai Marina Walk is a seven-kilometre palm tree-lined path bordering the neighbourhood's popular emerald-hued waterway.

Visitors will enjoy mingling, shopping and dining along the promenade – it is a sight to behold, with elegant yachts bobbing up and down on the water and the bright lights of the city skyline sparkling above at night.

Things to do at Dubai Marina Walk
Look down the walkway, and you’ll also see the never-ending stretch of restaurants lining the edge of the water. Dubai Marina Walk is really a lifestyle destination, thanks to the huge range of leisure, dining and retail options. The al fresco setting has made this a popular location for some of the biggest brands and top restaurants in the city, like those at the harbour-side Pier 7 venue.

When the season is right, spend the day cycling or jogging before returning for a sunset meal at any of the dozens of cafes and eateries. Or, you can head over for a relaxing day at the spa among the marina views.

This place is incredible, because all Dubai was built winning earth to the sea.
Here you can go to spa, luxury hotels, and activities as Go by submarine, ferry, park your yacht, rent boats...
Don't forget to walk by the Marina and see the skycrapers and boats.
Where is Marina Located: Ocean