Silex Assembly of God Church - Silex, MO
Behind the sign for the church are the three crosses of the crucifixion.

County of church: Lincoln County
Location of church:

The sign is the sides of an isosceles triangle, with the hypotenuse being left off. The three crosses are erected within the space created by the sign...the sign text right side can be read from the highway and the sign left side can be read from the church driveway. The crosses rising about the sign can be seen from everywhere.

Service time: Sunday Morning: 9:30am and Sunday evening: 6:00pm
Bible study Tuesday evening at 7:00pm

"At Silex Assembly Of God Church we genuinely care about our customers and are dedicated to serving them well. We understand their specific goals and objectives, and develop solutions that deliver optimal value on a consistent basis. We are located in Silex. Please feel free to contact us regarding any of our products and services by calling or by using the contact form below. Thank you for visiting our profile." ~ One Look Online