New Americans Museum - San Diego, CA
One of many museums at Liberty Station in San Diego, California.

Taken from the website, "The New Americans Museum exists to celebrate, preserve, disseminate and feature the stories of our newest immigrants. Our mission is to be a catalyst for honoring America's recent past and future promise by providing inspiring educational, artistic and cultural programs to honor our diverse immigrant experiences. New Americans Museum serves the entire region including all cities in San Diego county. The Museum galleries are located in San Diego's historic Naval Training Center- Liberty Station; but we are able to serve communities throughout with our Museum without Walls programming in schools and community centers and through the use of pop up exhibitions with community-based partners."

Who placed it?: Unknown

When was it placed?: Unknown