Fabricana - Richmond, BC
10U E 490855 N 5447412
[EN] It is a family owned and operated fabric store with locations in Richmond, Coquitlam and Delta, British Columbia, Canada. [FR] Il s'agit d'un magasin de tissus familial avec des emplacements à Richmond, Coquitlam et Delta, Colombie-Britannique, Canada.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

"Founded in 1970 by Richard Megrian, the fabric store has spanned 50 years and 3 generations.

There offer 1,000’s of fabrics for garment making, quilting and home decor and carry dozens of selections for notions, trims, and patterns for seasoned sewists or beginners. Everyone here at Fabricana is enthusiastic about sewing, fashion, quilting and creating and have the experience you’re looking for.”

Photo goes Here

"Fondée en 1970 par Richard Megrian, la boutique de tissus a duré 50 ans et 3 générations.

Il propose des milliers de tissus pour la confection de vêtements, le matelassage et la décoration intérieure et propose des dizaines de sélections pour les notions, les garnitures et les motifs pour les couturiers chevronnés ou les débutants. Chez Fabricana, tout le monde est passionné par la couture, la mode, le matelassage et la création et possède l'expérience que vous recherchez."

Address: 110 – 4591 Garden City Rd

City: Richmond