Käthe Wolfart - York - UK
In August 2016, the first year-round Käthe Wohlfahrt store in England opened.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

"The store is located in Mulberry Hall, in the heart of the old town and just 200m away from the impressive York Minster. Mulberry Hall is one of the oldest and most beautiful houses in York. The historic half-timbered building from 1434, with its Tudor-style facade and its priest hole on the upper floor, is well worth a visit.
In the historic facades, all visitors can immerse themselves in a magical Christmas world on 2 floors. Experience a world that leaves hardly anything to be desired and presents modern styles in addition to familiar and traditional items.
The friendly and skilled staff is looking forward to your visit!"
Source: