Inverbervie Community Fire Station
Fire station built in 1960, situated in the centre of the town of Inverbervie on the North Sea coast of Scotland.
Location: Northern Scotland, United Kingdom

Inverbervie is a small town on the east coast of Scotland in what was Kincardineshire, and now the southern part of Aberdeenshire. The original fire station in the town was at the council depot Church Street until the end of the 1950s. A new station was built in January 1960 around a 100 metres away on King Street, the town's main thoroughfare.

The station has one bay for its only firetruck, and can be found on the seaward side of the street right in the centre of the town almost directly opposite the parish church with its tall tower.

Paid or Volunteer: Part Paid / Part Volunteer

EMS Involvement: no