Munkebo kro - Munkebo, Denmark
32U E 598457 N 6146683
Munkebo kro er en af Fyns mest respekterede og kendte kroer. God mad og dejlig, tilbagelænet atmosfære kendetegner kroen, der ligger i hyggelige omgivelser til den lille lysthavn og det ældste af landsbyen Munkebo.
Location: Denmark

Kroen skriver på deres website: Vi råder over 23 værelser fordelt på forskellige typer, her i blandt 3 Juniorsuiter og 1 Suite, som alle er indrettet i elegant engelsk stil.

Kroen ligger meget centralt på Fyn, midt i mellem Odense og Kerteminde og har i næsten 200 år været stedet hvor man mødes til hverdag, weekend og fest.

English: Munkebo kro (Inn and Hotel) is one of Funen's most respected and well-known inns. Good food and a nice, laid-back atmosphere characterize the inn, which is located in cozy surroundings near the small marina and the oldest of the village of Munkebo. The inn also functions as a three-star hotel.

The inn writes on their website: We have 23 rooms divided into different types, including 3 Junior Suites and 1 Suite, all of which are furnished in an elegant English style.

The inn is very centrally located on Funen, midway between Odense and Kerteminde and has for almost 200 years been the place where people meet on weekdays, weekends and parties.
Name of the Hotel: Munkebo kro

Munkebo kro Fjordvej 56 5330 Munkebo