Manuela Malasaña - Comunidad de Madrid - Móstoles - España
Estación de la Línea 12 de Metro de Madrid // Madrid Metro Line 12 Station
Location: Comunidad de Madrid, Spain

[ES]
Manuela Malasaña es una estación de la línea 12 del Metro de Madrid situada bajo la calle Desarrollo, al sur de Móstoles en un barrio de reciente construcción aún en desarrollo.

La estación, a diferencia del resto de Metrosur, se construyó en mina con un trozo a cielo abierto, ya que cuando se ejecutó la obra no había demasiadas edificaciones en la zona que impidieran esta forma de construcción.

La estación abrió al público el 11 de abril de 2003.

[EN]
Manuela Malasaña is a station on line 12 of the Madrid Metro located under Desarrollo Street, south of Móstoles in a recently built neighborhood still under development. The station, unlike the rest of Metrosur, was built in a mine with an open-air section, since when the work was carried out there were not too many buildings in the area that prevented this form of construction. The station opened to the public on April 11, 2003.
Is there other puplic transportation in the area?: Yes

What level is the station?: Below street level