3D Model of Klause Kastel - Kastel-Staadt, Germany
3D model of Klause Kastel located on the König-Johann-Straße in Kastel-Staadt, Germany.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Especially for the blind, the text on it is also in Braille.

German Monument list page 20 (visit link) reads:

"Plateau, bounded on three sides by the cliff, in the west by the rampart, inhabited since the 5th century BC, site of pagan and Christian worship, with hermitage, burial chapel (13th century), former chapel of the cross, chapel of the finding of the cross and the Holy Sepulchre, former chapel of the Klausen (around 1600), burial chapel for John of Bohemia (1835).
Address and Hours Available to the Public:
König-Johann-Straße in Kastel-Staadt, Germany
Opening hours 2023: April to end of October 2023: Wednesday through Sunday 10 a.m.-4 p.m., July and August 10 a.m.-5 p.m., Last admission one hour before closing. Open on Rhineland-Palatinate public holidays.
Admission: 3.50 € adults, 2.50 € pupils over 16, students, trainees, pensioners, unemployed, severely disabled - in each case with proof, 1.50 € children and young people from 7-16 years, children up to 6 years free.

Admission Fee (if any): yes

Interactive Features: no