Padelford Burying Ground - Taunton, MA
19T E 332466 N 4638547
The Padelford Burying Ground sits right on Middleboro Ave in front of the historic King Airfield Hanger. The earliest date on an interment is 1792 and the latest 1852. There are 10 to 20 interments.

The cemetery seems out of place since it sits in front of a grass runway, which is part of the King Airfield, created in 1919. With the newest grave being 1852 this cemetery and graves were probably part of a family farm. Henry King erected the hangar on his dairy farm. You can see the hangar on the right in the photos.
First Name: Elizabeth

Last Name: Padelford