Wyman's SPUDNUTZ - Okoboji, IA
15T E 327643 N 4805203
Fantastic Independent donut shop. Located in a Historic Standard Gas Station. The fresh donuts are iced AFTER you place your order, resulting in fresh, ooey-gooey goodness on top of amazing, warm, glazed perfection!
Location: Iowa, United States

Wyman's SPUDNUTZ established in 2012 in Okoboji, IA. is THE PLACE TO GO for America's best donut! (In our humble opinion)

Rated Iowa's Best Donut Shop in 2019 by Big Seven Travel.

I don't know how they don't keep winning.

Our favorites were the Maple pecan and chocolate pecan - and you can't go wrong with a simple glazed.

Everything was delicious!

What sets this place apart is warm, fresh-out of the fryer, glazed donuts, frosted AFTER you place your order. You get to observe your yummy donut get hand frosted as you wait. The unique open, viewing area allows for an unobscured view to the entire kitchen.

Located in a converted, historic Standard gas-station that features fun and funky art as well as an awesome Donut Mural, perfect for selfies!

Get there early if you would like to enjoy your donuts in house. There is limited seating. Don't forget a great cup of coffee to go with your donut!

HOURS: Thur-Sat: 6:30am-1pm
Sunday : 7am-12pm