Ranger Station at the President William Jefferson Clinton Birthplace Home National Historic Site - Hope AR
15S E 444690 N 3725416
The Ranger Station is in the The President William Jefferson Clinton Birthplace Home National Historic Site. Here on may obtain a NPS Cancellation Stamp.
Location: Arkansas, United States

From Wikipedia

"The President William Jefferson Clinton Birthplace Home National Historic Site is located in Hope, Arkansas. Built in 1917 by Dr. H. S. Garrett, in this house the 42nd president of the United States, Bill Clinton, spent the first four years of his life, having been born on August 19, 1946, at Julia Chester Hospital in Hope, Arkansas. The house was owned by Clinton's maternal grandparents, Edith Grisham and James Eldridge Cassidy, and they cared for him when his mother, Virginia, was away working as an anesthetist in New Orleans.

On May 19, 1994, the site was added to the National Register of Historic Places (as "Bill Clinton Birthplace"). Tours were offered by the Clinton Birthplace Foundation. In accordance with the Omnibus Public Land Management Act of 2009 (Pub.L. 111–11 (text) (PDF)§7002), the Secretary of the Interior accepted the property on December 14, 2010, establishing it as a national historic site and a unit of the National Park System. This change in status was originally proposed by Senator Mark Pryor of Arkansas. Bill Clinton and Secretary of the Interior Ken Salazar formally dedicated the site on April 16, 2011."

Permits: no

Maps: yes