Ranger Station at Saint Paul's Church National Historic Site - Mount Vernon NY
18T E 598920 N 4527587
There is a Ranger Station in the visitor center at Saint Paul's Church National Historic Site in Mount Vernon NY. Here one may obtain a NPS Cancellation Stamp.
Location: New York, United States

From Wikipedia

"Saint Paul's Church National Historic Site is a United States National Historic Site located in Mount Vernon, New York, just north of the New York City borough of The Bronx. The site was authorized in 1978 to protect Saint Paul's Church from increasing industrialization of the surrounding area. Saint Paul's Church is one of New York's oldest parishes and was used as a military hospital after the American Revolutionary War Battle of Pell's Point in 1776. The 5-acre (20,000 m2) cemetery surrounding the church is also within the historic site and contains an estimated 9,000 burials dating from 1704.

The parish that founded Saint Paul's Church was established in 1665. The first church at the site was a small, square, wooden structure built in 1695 and was known as the Church of Eastchester. The present day church was built in 1764, but its name was not changed to Saint Paul's Church until 1795."

Permits: no

Maps: yes