The Bellefonte Pollinator Garden at Talleyrand Park - Bellefonte, Pennsylvania
18T E 265675 N 4532394
The Bellefonte Pollinator Garden at Talleyrand Park in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, is near the American Philatelic Center, formerly a nineteenth-century Match Factory. It was first planted in 2017 at the suggestion of a local high school student.

The Bellefonte Pollinator Garden at Talleyrand Park in Bellefonte, Pennsylvania, is near the American Philatelic Center, formerly a nineteenth-century Match Factory, on the southwest end of the park.
The Bellefonte Pollinator Garden is a collaboration between the Bellefonte Historical and Cultural Association’s Talleyrand Park Committee and the Bellefonte Garden Club. It is a satellite garden of the Snetsinger Butterfly Garden at Tudek Park in State College, PA. The idea for this garden came from a Bellefonte High School Freshman in 2016. Planted in May 2017, this garden provides habitat for pollinators such as bees and butterflies. More information on the Pollinator Garden can be found here.

Source: Borough of Historic Bellefonte

Types of the garden's plantings listed in its Facebook photo album: