County Line Church and Cemetery - Camp County, TX
County Line Church and Cemetery are located in east Camp County, Texas.

County Line Baptist Church and Cemetery are in east Camp County. The cemetery is also known as Riley Cemetery. The cemetery contains perhaps two hundred and fifty grave markers, with many Rileys among them. A Texas Historical Marker at the cemetery provides some historical background. The church building is in good condition and the property is well tended, but does not appear to be active at this time.

The oldest documented grave here dates from 1859. The land was acquired by John Riley in 1875 and the sight became known as Riley Cemetery. The church was also established in about 1875, and was housed in the (former) County Line School House. The current church building was constructed in 1946 on an acre of land adjacent to the cemetery donated by the Fretwell family.

One Riley grave marker is a Woodman of the World monument. The grave marker text is:

GEORGE W.