Fire Station - Doha, Qatar
A fine art museum in a former fire house in Doha, capital city of Qatar
Location: Qatar

Accordingly to its own definition, "Fire Station is a contemporary art space located in the heart of Doha and is committed to supporting artists, curators and the wider public through our residencies and public programmes."

It's definitely an interesting space, hosting for periods of nine months local artists who develop their work in the facilities. Current house artists can be seen here:
(visit link)

The Fire Station is a world-class artist residency programme designed to nurture, energise and promote Qatar’s artistic and creative community.

The museum was founded in 2015. Fire Station is part of Qatar Museums Creative Hub/Creative Cluster1.

The Fire Station also promotes a range of activities including workshops and collaborative projects.

The exhibits cover both the works of residents as well as world-class exhibitions organized by Qatar Museums.
Name: Fire Station

Location: