Lappeenrannan Vesitorni - Lappeenranta, Finland
Nettikamera vesitornin päällä. Webcam on top of the water tower.
Location: Finland

[FIN] Lappeenrannan vesitorni on vesitorni Lappeenrannassa Taikinamäen kaupunginosassa. Sen korkeus on 45 metriä ja tilavuus 3 500 kuutiometriä. Torni on rakennettu kahdessa eri osassa. Ensimmäinen osa valmistui vuonna 1927. Vuonna 1955 tornia laajennettiin, jolloin se sai nykyisen ulkoasunsa.

Vesitornin päällä on 360 astetta kuvaava nettikamera. Sen on sponsoroinut Lappeenrannan Energia. Voit myös itse liikuttaa kameraa.

[EN] Lappeenranta water tower is a water tower in Lappeenranta, Taikinamäki district. Its height is 45 meters and the volume is 3,500 cubic meters. The tower is built in two different parts. The first part was completed in 1927. In 1955, the tower was expanded, giving it its current appearance.

There is a 360-degree webcam on top of the water tower. It is sponsored by Lappeenranta Energia. You can also move the camera yourself. The webcam shows time, date, temperature and there is points of interest marked on webcam image.
Public or Private?: Public