De Librije - Zwolle, The Netherlands
32U E 303083 N 5822320
An exclusive and a fine dining restaurant in Zwolle, that has been awarded one or more Michelin stars since 1993.
Location: Overijssel, Netherlands

De Librije is one of the 2 restaurants in the Netherlands that has been awarded with 3 Michelin stars.
Note: This is such an exclusive, hence popular place to eat (or should I say to have a lunch or diner...), that for most days one is put on a waiting list...

De Librije is a restaurant in Zwolle, Netherlands. It is a fine dining restaurant that has been awarded one or more Michelin stars since 1993. It carried one star in the period 1993–1998, two stars in the period 1999-2003 and three stars since 2004. In 2007 and 2008, the restaurant received a score of 19.5 and became Restaurant of the Year in the Dutch edition of Gault Millau.

The restaurant was formerly located in the old library of a 15th-century Dominican abbey, hence the name "De Librije". In 2015, the establishment moved to replace its secondary location on the other side of the Thorbeckegracht which housed the "Librije's Zusje" (Librijes little sister) as part of the "Librije's Hotel". The chef de cuisine is Jonnie Boer and his wife Thérèse Boer-Tausch is maître and sommelier. The couple, who both already worked in the restaurant, bought the establishment in 1992.

Awards
Michelin star – one or more from 1993 to present
The World's 50 Best Restaurant Awards – place 37 in 2010, 46 in 2011, 29 in 2014, 38 in 2016
Gault Millau – Restaurant of the year 2011
Verybest.com Awards – Very Best Restaurant 2010
Physical Address of Waymark:
De Librije Spinhuisplein 1 8011 ZZ Zwolle +31 (0) 38 853 00 00 info@librije.com

Television Show Featuring Waymark: Add New Show

Add a New Show:
They have their own TV series like: Chefs (R)Evolution and Pure Passie (check out their own website)

Daily Hours of Operation:
Lunch: Friday and Saturday. To arrive between 12.00-12.45 hr. Diner: Wednesday until Friday. To arrive between 19.00-19.45 hr.

Food Specialties: Koningsvis, reebout, Olde Remeker