M&T Bank Corp. - Buffalo, NY
M&T Bank is mid-sized bank corporation headquartered in downtown Buffalo, NY.
Location: New York, United States

M&T Bank Corporation operates as the holding company for M&T Bank and M&T Bank, National Association, which provides commercial and retail banking services. The company accepts savings deposits, time deposits, and negotiable order of withdrawal accounts. M&T Bank also offers residential real estate loans, commercial loans, consumer loans, and commercial and residential mortgage loans. In addition, the company, through its other subsidiaries, provides consumer leasing, credit life and accident and health reinsurance, mortgage banking, trust, asset management, securities brokerage, investment advisory, trust, and insurance services. It serves consumers, small and medium-size businesses, professional clients, governmental entities, and financial institutions. As of December 1, 2006, M&T Bank had 671 banking offices in NY, PA, MD, DE, VA, WV, and DC, as well as a branch in the Cayman Islands. The company was founded in 1969.
One M&T Plaza
Buffalo, NY United States