Chinaberry Hill - Tacoma, Washington
10T E 541505 N 5234829
The Chinaberry Inn is a beautiful Victorian house built in 1889 and located near downtown Tacoma. It has been featured in the Tacoma's Grand Home Tours and is on the National Historic Register.
Location: Washington, United States

The Chinaberry Hill Inn is a beautiful Victorian house built in 1889 and located near downtown Tacoma. It has been featured in the Tacoma's Grand Homes Tour and is on the National Historic Register. The house is surrounded by 100+ yr. old trees, cascading greenery and views of the Puget Sound.

It is located within 5 minutes of I-5, Universities, and the Tacoma Dome. Also located nearby is the Antique Row shopping area and Broadway Theater District.

The inn has Bay views, fireplaces, and jacuzzis. There is also a private guest cottage available.

Some of the publications the Inn has been featured in are the books Amazing Getaways of the Pacific Northwest, Best Places to Kiss NW, Northwest Best Places, Recommended Country Inns - West Coast, Romantic Days & Nights in Seattle and the Seattle Magazine.
Name: Chinaberry Hill Inn

302 Tacoma Avenue North
Tacoma, WA USA
98403

Phone Number: (253) 272-1282

Dates/Seasons Open: Year round

Number of Rooms: 5 guest suites, 1 guest cottage

Geographical Setting: City

Special Features: Historic architecture and decor, views of Puget Sound, close to city

Area Attractions:
Tacoma Art Museum, Tacoma Museum of Glass, Chihuly Bridge of Glass, Tacoma Historic Theater district, Antique shopping district, Historic Wright Park and Conservatory, Convention Center and Tacoma Dome, University of Washington Tacoma, Historic downtown district, Washington State History Museum