Bronner's Christmas Wonderland - Frankenmuth, MI
world's largest Christmas store
Location: Michigan, United States

Bronner's was founded in 1945 by Wally Bronner. When Wally painted his first sign over 50 years ago, little did he dream that his small business would one day become the world's largest Christmas store visited by millions of people. Open 361 days of the year, Bronner's features over 50,000 trims and gifts, including Christmas ornaments, artificial Christmas trees, Christmas lights, Nativity scenes, Christmas decorations, collectibles, and more.

Bronner's Silent Night Memorial Chapel is open daily for viewing and meditation. Every evening Bronner's ½-mile long Christmas Lane glistens with thousands of twinkling lights. Over two million people, including 2,000 group tours, visit Bronner's attraction annually.

Holiday: Christmas

When is this viewable?: From: 01/01/2007 To: 12/31/2007