Alpha Museum
The Alpha Museum is located at 751 Alpha Rd near Beavercreek.
Location: Ohio, United States

This small building is located along side the Creekside bike trail and very near the location that the first courthouse in Greene County Ohio was located. This location also has an old mill just behind the musuem that is in the process of being restored. The museum is very small and seems to have several items dating back into the late 1800's from around this area. Across the street from the museum is a wonderfil old Bed and Breakfast what also dates back to the late 1800's. The museum is only open by appointment at (937) 427-8429.
Theme:
It appears the display are of cultural history of the area in the late 1800's around the time the first courthouse was built nearby.

Street Address:
751 Alpha Rd Alpha,Oh