High Banks Hall of Fame - Belleville KS
The Highbanks Hall of Fame is in the National Midget Auto Racing Museum on US 81 in Belleville KS.
Location: Kansas, United States

The Belleville High Banks (visit link) has brought exciting races to the "Crossroads of America" for nearly a century. This track, famed as the "fastest 1/2 mile dirt track in the world," has brought the top drivers from all around the world to compete. To recognize the long lasting tradition and prestige of various racing events held at the track, the "High Banks Hall of Fame and National Midget Auto Racing Museum" is being built to capture and remember racing personalities, memorabilia, and display race cars that influenced the historic racing community.

The museum is located in the heart of North Central Kansas where the long lasting racing tradition continues each July. The "Belleville Midget Nationals" continues each summer as one of the nations biggest and richest midget races in the country. Past, current and future racing stars use the "Belleville Midget Nationals" as a stepping stone to our nations top racing circuits like the Winston Cup and the IRL. The museum features a "National Midget Auto Racing Museum" to honor the greatest midget drivers in racing history. The museum will pay tribute to the famous track and the legends that made it what it is today.
Wednesday to Sunday - 11:00am - 4:00pm Closed Monday & Tuesday

Admission Prices: