Park Plaza Hotel and Towers, Boston, MA
19T E 329648 N 4690881
The building of Park Plaza Hotel and Office Building fills its roughly trapezoidal plot, and has three wings on one side, and a pointed wedge toward Park Plaza.

Boston's Park Plaza Hotel, one block from the Boston Public Garden, is situated on a roughly trapezoidal plot of land. Thus, while one end has squarish features, with three wings of the building visible so that hotel rooms would at least have windows that could let in daylight, the other end tapers to a rounded point.

According to the hotel's web site (visit link) the building was constructed in 1927 by E. M. Statler, famous in the hotel business. It remains as one of Boston's premier places to hold events or stay.

This hotel is also listed as a member of the Historic Hotels of America. (visit link)

There are restaurants at the base of the building where you can dine. The lobby may also be accessible to take a peak.
Building Address:
50 Park Plaza at Arlington Street