Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey
This is a waymark for the gorgeous, brand new Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey!
Location: New Jersey, United States

According To Answers.com,

"The Prudential Center (nicknamed The Rock) is an 18,000-seat multi-purpose arena in downtown Newark, New Jersey, It is the home of the New Jersey Devils of the National Hockey League. The arena will also be home to the New Jersey Ironmen, a Major Indoor Soccer League expansion team which will begin play in the 2007-08 MISL season, as well as the Seton Hall University Men's Basketball team, and will be available for selected Seton Hall Women's basketball games as well.

The arena is located a couple of blocks from Newark Penn Station in downtown Newark. A new park named Triangle Park will connect the train station to the arena, making it easily accessible via New Jersey Transit, PATH, Newark Light Rail, and Amtrak.

The Prudential Center is the first major league sports venue to be built in the New York City metropolitan area since the Brendan Byrne Arena, the Devils' former home, opened in 1981."

So whether you are in the mood for a soccer game, a hockey game, a basketball game, or a concert, the Prudential Center is the place to go for entertainment in the tri-state area! I have been to the arena for hockey games, a concert and a soccer game and I had a great time at all events. The arena is really gorgeous and I hope that you enjoy checking it out!

Enjoy!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It's the home of which team(s)?: New Jersey Devils, The Iron Men, The Seaton Hall Pirates