Alice McClelland Memorial Bandshell - Eustis, FL
17R E 433037 N 3192085
The Alice McClelland Memorial Bandshell (also known as the Eustis Bandshell) is located in Ferran Park in Eustis, Florida, USA.

Ferran Park and the Alice McClelland Memorial Bandshell was listed on the U.S. National Register of Historic Places on June 23, 1994. This historic site is located on the banks of Lake Eustis at the junction of Ferran Park Road and Orange Avenue. According to the Florida Department of State's Office of Cultural, Historical and Information Programs: "Ferran Park is a 4.5-acre public recreational area developed between 1918 and 1921. The bandshell is a 2-story stucco building erected in 1926. In 1992 bandshell was restored by a state preservation grant."

A plaque next to the bandshell reads as follows: "Alice B. McClelland Bandshell. Originally built in 1926 facing Magnolia Avenue, relocated to present site and enlarged in 1936, refurbished in 1992, placed on the National Register of Historic Places by the United States Department of the Interior, June 23, 1994."
Check here if the structure has a roof (required for posting): yes