Lakewood Ampitheatre, Lakewood, NJ
18T E 566455 N 4438137
The Lakewood Amphitheatre sits just on the shores of Lake Carasaljo, a popular tourist destination in the early 1900s. Today, visitors are still entertained at this bandshell.
Location: New Jersey, United States

On North Lake Drive, on the north side of Lake Carasaljo, there is a small memorial park, complete with playground, beach and bandshell. The bandshell was erected in 1968, for the enjoyment of all the visitors tot he Lake. Not only is the bandshell a great place to sit and listen to the music venues, but it also is a great spot to sit for the annual 4th of July fireworks display on the Lake.
Check here if the structure has a roof (required for posting): yes