The Philadelphia Inquirer - Cherry Hill, NJ
18S E 497710 N 4422111
This is not a satellite office but a main office of the South Jersey edition of the Phila. Inquirer. Although the publication has the same name, they have their own press, workers and everything else which makes them independent of the other entity.
Location: New Jersey, United States

This building is not all business. It does offer a local attraction. This is a fairly large pond with a fountain in the center highlighted by a gorgeous figurative sculpture depicting three naked nymphs in various poses. This fountain is the centerpiece for the Philadelphia Inquirer building.

The fountain is located @ 941 Haddonfield Rd. It is about 75 feet from the road. The fountain is located in front of the Inquirer's outside employee break area. With a view like that, I am sure most employees take their lunch out on the courtyard.

The building is not historical but fairly new. It was built to accommodate the Inquirers quickly growing readership and to meet the needs of a new market place.

Area Served: South Jersey

What is (later, was) its physical address?: